2018 NEW ENTRANT AWARD

2018 NEW ENTRANT AWARD


Winner

Kardinya Close, Tasmania
HONED ARCHITECTURE + DESIGN - Adbri Masonry

High Commendations

Oatlands House - Design Corp - PGH Bricks & Pavers
Mount Lawley - Weststyle Design & Development - Austral Bricks
Italianate House - Renato D'Ettorre Architects
Maitland Riverlink - CHROFI

2018 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD

2018 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD


Winner

Apartment House 
Kerstin Thompson Architects - Bowral Bricks

High Commendations

Mount Lawley - Weststyle Design & Development - Austral Bricks
Tiger Prawn - WOWOWA - Bowral Bricks
Three Chimney House - PGH Bricks & Pavers - KP Architects
Italianate House - Renato D'Ettorre Architects

2018 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD

2018 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD


Joint Winners

Australian Embassy Bangkok
BVN - Bowral Bricks

Learning & Teaching Building, Monash University - Clayton Campus
John Wardle Architects - Krause Bricks

 

High Commendations

Cornerstone Stores - Richards & Spence - Claypave
Day Street Apartments - Tzannes - PGH Bricks & Pavers
Maitland Riverlink - CHROFI

2018 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD

2018 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD


Winner

Highbury Grove
RITZ&GHOUGASSIAN - Austral Masonry

High Commendations

Kardinya Close, Tasmania - HONED ARCHITECTURE + DESIGN, Adbri Masonry
Collins Street Melbourne T & G - Bates Smart - Austral Masonry
The Ash - Dalecki Design - Brikmakers / Austral Bricks
Wonwondah House - Cooper Scaife Architects - National Masonry

2018 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD

2018 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD


Winner

Melbourne Zoo Predator Precinct Pledge Wall
Ola Studio - Bowral Bricks

High Commendations

Eden Lane - Rothelowman - Claypave
Garden Room House - Clare Cousins Architects - Nubrik / Bowral Bricks
Newcombe Street Upgrade - McGregor Coxall - Adbri Masonry
Explorers Early Learning Centre - Perkins Architects - Austral Bricks

2018 ROBIN DODS ROOF TILE EXCELLENCE AWARD

2018 ROBIN DODS ROOF TILE EXCELLENCE AWARD


Winner

The Beehive - Raffaello Rosselli Architect with Luigi Rosselli Architects

High Commendations

Bathurst - Marple Constructions - Bristile Roofing
Parish of Saints Raphael, Nicholas and Irene Church - Loucas Zahos Architects - Bristile Roofing
Heritage in Kew - C&L Coghlan Roofing - Monier Roofing
Lewisham Road House - Clare Cousins Architects - Monier Roofing

2017 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD

2017 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD


Winner

Barkers Road Townhouses

Finalist

Eve
Northlakes Vet Hospital
Block Branding HQ
Gympie Aquatic Recreation Centre

2017 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD

2017 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD


Winner

House Au Yeung

Finalist

Byron Bay House & Studio
Elsternwick House
Fish Creek House
Ivanhoe House
Brickface

2017 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD

2017 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD


Winner

Crescent House

Finalist

Macarthur Place
Turruwul Park Fitness Hub
Sydney Park Water Re-use Project
The Bends Pool

2017 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD

2017 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD


Winner

Perimeter House

Finalist

Rail House
Mary’s Chapel, St Joseph’s College Geelong
Inverdon House
Anna Meares Velodrome

2017 ROBIN DODS ROOF TILE EXCELLENCE AWARD

2017 ROBIN DODS ROOF TILE EXCELLENCE AWARD


Winner

Kempsey Crescent Head Surf Life Saving Club

 

Finalist

Deepdene House
Blackburn
Mountain Hideaway
Lana’s Forever Home

 

2016 GRAND PRIX

2016 GRAND PRIX


Winner

Applecross House

 

Finalists

Antica Pizzeria E Cucina
Hoddle House
Kensington Street
Elias House

2016 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD

2016 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD


Winner

Antica Pizzeria E Cucina

Finalists

Australian Ballet School
C3 Gallery
Sydney 385
Saltwater Community Centre

2016 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD

2016 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD


Winner

Applecross House

Finalists

Carr Place Residence
Naranga Avenue House
YtH Residence
Carlton Cloister

2016 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD

2016 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD


Winner

Hoddle House

Finalists

Trentham House
Paling Court Residential Aged Care Facility
Shambles Brewery
Hiding House

2016 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD

2016 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD


Winner

Kensington Street

Finalists

Bingara Country Club
Earth Sciences Garden Monash University
UTS Alumni Green
Central Reserve Blackwood Park

2016 ROBIN DODS TERRACOTTA ROOF AWARD

2016 ROBIN DODS TERRACOTTA ROOF AWARD


Winner

Elias House

Finalist

Saint Columba's Catholic Church
Bayside Fire Station
Knox Grammar - Knox Senior Study Academy
Hawthorn Shingle House

2015 GRAND PRIX WINNER

2015 GRAND PRIX WINNER


Act for Kids Child and Family Centre of Excellence, Queensland

2015 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD

2015 HORBURY HUNT COMMERCIAL AWARD


 

Joint Winners

University of Technology Sydney - Dr Chau Chak Wing Building

 

 

Bunbury Catholic College Mercy Campus

Finalists

UWS Kingswood Campus Library

Penleigh and Essendon Grammar Middle Girls School

Dayboro Kindergarten

Platform Apartments, Carriageworks Way, Eveleigh 

2015 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD

2015 HORBURY HUNT RESIDENTIAL AWARD


Winner

HELLO House

Finalists

McIlwrick Street Residence, Windsor

Courtyard House

Wedge House

Lake Wendouree House

2015 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD

2015 KEVIN BORLAND MASONRY AWARD


Winner

Act for Kids Child and Family Centre

Finalists

Concrete House

Local House

Wylde Street

Lagoon House

2015 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD

2015 BRUCE MACKENZIE LANDSCAPE AWARD


Winner

Langtree Mall Mildura

Finalists

West End Cottage Landscape

Richmond Terrace

Dandenong Civic Centre

Casba Landscape

2015 ROOF TILE EXCELLENCE AWARD

2015 ROOF TILE EXCELLENCE AWARD


Winner

Camino House

Finalists

Huntingdale Golf Club

Roseville Avenue

Ballarat House

Nedlands Residence

2015 ROBIN DODS TERRACOTTA ROOF AWARD

2015 ROBIN DODS TERRACOTTA ROOF AWARD